Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

Committee

 

 

In-charge of various Departments/committees During 2017-18

 

 

SNO.

 

Committee

 

convener(Mr,Mrs,Ms)

 

members(Mr,Mrs,Ms)

 

1.

ACADEMIC DEVELOPMENT

Mr P ANJANEYULU

Mr K JAYA SANKAR

 

2.

 

TIME TABLE

Mr. P ANAJNEYULU

Mr K JAYA SANKAR

 

3.

 

EXAMINATIONS

 

(A) CBSE AND OLYMPIAD

MR SHA VALI

 

 

 

(B) INTERNAL

 

G.SURYANARAYANA

1.  V JAGADEESWARA REDDY

 

2. K JAYASANKAR

 

 

 

4.

 

ADMISSIONS COMMITTEE 

 Mr.P SRINIVASAN

1.Mr K KARUN

2. Mr RAMESH BABU

 

5.

 

CCA

1.  K SRIKANTH

 

1.Mr NASEEMUDDIN

 

2. Mrs SSWARNALATHA

 

2.JAGADEESHWAR REDDY

3.K JAYA SANKAR

 

4. V.V.SATYANARAYANA

 

6.

 

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

 

1. ENG &HINDI--- SRIKANT

 

ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

 

2. MATHS-PGT(MATHS)

 

3.SCIENCE

 

7.

 

PUBLICITY

 

1. V.V.SATYANARAYANA

 

G.SURYANARAYANA

 

2. Mrs SHEHANAZ

 

8.

 

STAFF MEETING  COMMITTEE

 

S SRINIVASULU

 

SHAHNAJ

 

9.

 

EDUCATIONAL TOUR

 

V.V.SATYANARAYANA

S BABU RAO

 

10.

 

MEDICAL CHECKUP /FIRST AID

Mrs M VIJAYA LAKSHMI

Mrs SIVAMMA

 

11.

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Mr A K BAGHEL

 

K.VIJAYALAKSHMI 

 

12.

 

BEAUTIFICATION/GARDENING

 

T RAMESH BABU

K JAYASANKAR

 

13

 

PHOTOGRAPHY &VEDIO

S SRINIVASULU

 K KARUN

 

14

 

SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE

 

JAYASANKAR

 

1. BABU RAO

 

2. K.VIJAYALAKSHMI 

 

15.

 

CMP

 

HM

 

SHEHANAZ

 

16.

 

M 7 R CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

 

RAMESH BABU

KURUVA KARUN

 

17.

 

APPOINTMENT CONTRACTUAL TEACHER & SCHOLARSHIP

 

NAGENDRAN

 

JAGADISHWAR REDDY

 

18.

 

FURNITURE

 

G.SURYANAYANA

S BABU RAO

 

19.

 

COMPUTER/WEBSITE COMMITTEE

 

KURUVA KARUN

S BABU RAO

 

20.

 

MAINTENANCE OF DISPLAY BOARDS COMMITTEE

 

JAGADISHWAR REDDY

 

 

 

21.

 

SPORTS AND GAMES

Mr Ajay kumar Baghel

 

JAGADISHWAR REDDY

 

22.

 

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING COMMITTEE

 

SRINIVASULU

KURUVA KARUN

 

23.

 

CS54

MR J VENKATESWARA RAO

 

V.V.SATYANARAYANA