Student Achievers

Kendriya vidyalaya, Kurnool Student Achievers

 

--> Master G S Sumanth of class VI has excelled in RUGBY FOOTBALL in Open National Competetion held in Hyderbad.

 

Games and Sports Achievement 2017-2018

The following students are selected for

REGIONAL LEVEL PARTICIPATION

 

1

SRIHARI

XI

TABLE TENNIS

5TH POSITION

2

 VINAY KUMAR YADAV

XI

TABLE TENNIS

5TH POSITION

3

 VINAY KUMAR

XI

TABLE TENNIS

5TH POSITION

4

K.NIKHIL

IX

TABLE TENNIS

7TH POSITION

5

B.K.SRINIVASULU

IX

TABLE TENNIS

5TH POSITION

6

ANIL KUMAR

VIII

TABLE TENNIS

5TH POSITION

7

TEJASWANI

VIII

TABLE TENNIS

2TH POSITION

8

SIRAJ

IX

TABLE TENNIS

2TH POSITION

9

SARALA

X

TABLE TENNIS

2TH POSITION

10

LOKESH REDDY

IX

KHO-KHO

2TH POSITION

11

MOULADDUIN

VIII

KHO-KHO

2TH POSITION

12

MANOJ

IX

CHESS

2TH POSITION

13

AKASH

X

CHESS

2TH POSITION

14

SRI MEENA

X

HANDBALL

2TH POSITION

15

NOUSHAD BEGUM

IX

TACKWONDO

GOLD

16

NITU KUMARI

IX

TACKWONDO

SILVER

17

STAFFY

IX

TACKWONDO

BRONZ

18

YASHWANTH REDDY

IX

TACKWONDO

BRONZ

19

P.ARUN KUMAR

IX

TACKWONDO

BRONZ

20

PREM SAI ARVIND

VI

JUDO

GOLD

21

K.KUSHAL KUMAR REDDY

VI

JUDO

SILVER

22

B.AKHIL

VIII

JUDO

SILVER

23

SIRAJ HUSSAIN

VII

JUDO

SILVER

         

 

 

NATIONAL LEVEL PARTICIPATION

1

SWETHA

X

KABADDI

GOLD

2

SANDEEP

X

KABADDI

SILVER

3

NOUSHAD BEGUM

IX

TAEKWONDO

BRONZ

4

SRI MEENA

X

HANDBALL

6TH POSITION

5

NEETU KUMARI

IX

TAEKWONDO

6TH POSITION

6

TEJASWANI

VIII

TABLE TENNIS

6TH POSITION

7

SRI HARI

XI

TABLE TENNIS

6TH POSITION

8

Nikhil

IX

TABLE TENNIS

6TH POSITION

         

 

SGFI LEVEL PARTICIPATION

S.No

Name

Class

Event

Position

1

SANDEEP

X

KABADDI

 

         

 

 

REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITIONS

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

S.No

NAME

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION

1

K.DIVYA RANI

XII

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

2

A RAGAMAYEE

X

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

3

V.BHARANI

X

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

4

M.ISHRAT

X

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

5

K.TEJASWINI

X

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

6

M.SRUJANA

X

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

7

K.SWETHA

IX

GROUP SONGS

1 POSITION

 

 

 

 

 

1

T.MOUNIKA SAI

X

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

2

K.S. SRAVANTHI

X

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

3

ALINA RAI

IX

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

4

M.PAVITRA

IX

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

5

G.SWETHA PRIYA

IX

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

6

B.PADMAJA VAISHNAVI

IX

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

7

G.PRIYANKA

VIII

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

8

K.VISHALINI

VIII

GROUD DANCE

2 POSITION

 

1

G.SRUPRAJA

IX

EXHIBITS EXPLANATION

1 POSITION

2

SMD.SALAR

IX

QUIZ

2 POSITION

3

SMD MABASHEER

IX

QUIZ

2 POSITION

4

S.MANJEET

X

DEBATE

2 POSITION

5

K.SUMANTH

IX

MUSIC INSTRUMENT

 

6

M.ZAKIR

VII

MUSIC INSTRUMENT

 

7

S.ARUN

VIII

MUSIC INSTRUMENT